Home Featured Treasure at Tampines

Treasure at Tampines

by JAMES POH
Treasure at Tampines Grand Entrance

TREASURE AT TAMPINES

Treasure At Tampines is a new launch property located at 57 Tampines Lane. The former Tampines Court Condo comprises total of 2203 units consisting of units from 1 bedroom to 5 bedroom layouts.

Treasure At Tampines is situated at one of the prestigious location, within a mere 7 minutes stroll to Simei MRT. Dwellers will be pampered by the choices of amenities and shopping facilities that can be readily found within the vicinity such as Tampines Mall, Century Square, Tampines One, Tampines Safra and more.

Future Dwellers of Treasure At Tampines Condo can find several schools within such as Qiao Nan Primary School, St. Hilda’s Primary School, Tampines Secondary, Temasek Polytechnic, United World College of South East Asia (UWCSEA) and many more.

To-date, 1166 units were sold at the Treasure At Tampines since it’s launch in March 2019. 

Project Details

Project NameTreasure at Tampines (聚 宝 园)
Location1 – 57 Tampines Lane
Site AreaApprox. 60,283.84 Sqm/ 648,889 Sqft
Plot Ratio2.8
T.O.P. (Key Collection)(Est. End 2023)
Expected Vacant Possession31 Dec 2024 (Was 31 Dec 2023)
Tenure of Land99-Years Leasehold from 29 November 2018 
Description of building29 blocks of 12 storey
No. Of Units2,203
Car park Facility1,754 Basement 24 Surface car park & 11 Handicap lots
ArchitectDesign Link Architects Pte Ltd
LandscapeDesign Link Architects Pte Ltd
Main ContractorS&L City Builders Pte Ltd
DeveloperSim Lian (Treasure) Pte. Ltd.
Developer Payment AccountOversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited for Project A/C No. 712656602-001 for Sim Lian (Treasure) Pte. Ltd.

TREASURE AT TAMPINES LOCATION

TREASURE AT TAMPINES GALLERY

TREASURE AT TAMPINES UNIT TYPE & AVAILABILITY

Balance Units By Type

TypeSoldAvailableTotal
Total1,1651,0382,203
1 Bedroom1870187
1 Bedroom + Study44044
2 Bedroom22936265
2 Bedroom + Study150163313
2 Bedroom Premium55105160
3 Bedroom213204417
3 Bedroom Premium178166344
4 Bedroom53123176
4 Bedroom Premium25162187
5 Bedroom3179110

Request for Floorplan

Treasure At Tampines Vicinity

Treasure At Tampines is conveniently situated at Tampines Lane, within the mature estate of Tampines. This luxuriously designed condominium has easy accessibility to the Tampines hawker centers, Tampines shopping malls, MRT Stations and many more. Residents staying in Treasure At Tampines who drives, will enjoy the ultra convenience of transportation connectivity via the Pan Island Expressway (PIE) and Tampines Expressway and East Coast Park Expressway. 

 

Treasure at Tampines Location Map

About the Developer

Treasure at Tampines Sim lian Group photo

Treasure At Tampines is proudly developed by Sim Lian Group Limited.  Being one of the most established and reputable local  builder and developer in the industry for past decades, Sim Lian has successfully launched, and completed top notch residential homes during the past four decades.

Their accolades and track records including Treasure Crest, Wandervale, Hillion Residences, Waterview and many more.

Contact Us

You may also like

error: Content is protected !!